Cardboard Carton Feeder Machine

Quick Details Type: Other Condition: New Application: Apparel, Beverage, Chemical, Commodity, Food, Machinery & Hardware, Medical, Textiles Packaging Type: Belt, Cartons, Case, Film, Foil Packaging Material: Metal, Paper, Plastic, Wood Automatic Grade: Automatic Driven Type: Electric...

Product Details

Quick Details

  • Type: Other

  • Condition: New

  • Application: Apparel, Beverage, Chemical, Commodity, Food, Machinery & Hardware, Medical, Textiles

  • Packaging Type: Belt, Cartons, Case, Film, Foil

  • Packaging Material: Metal, Paper, Plastic, Wood

  • Automatic Grade: Automatic

  • Driven Type: Electric

  • Voltage: 380v

  • Power: 10KW

  • Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)

  • Brand Name: RuiDa

  • Model Number: RD-APF2400

  • Weight: 1.3t

  • Dimension(L*W*H): 2700*1700*1400mm

  • Certification: CE

  • After-sales Service Provided: Engineers available to service machinery overseas

  • Warranty: 2 years

  • Name: Corrugated sheet feeder


Packaging & Delivery

Packaging DetailsPlastic wrap film for Corrugated sheet feeder
Delivery Time20 days for Corrugated sheet feeder


timg.jpg


Features of Corrugated sheet feeder: 

  • Automatic corrugated sheet feeder

  • Equipped with lead screw adjustment syetem for adjusting the feeding szie according to the different szie of cardboard, it's operation is easy.

  • Available for adjustable paper platform, more adaptable for kinds of cardboard, stable and precise paper feeding.

  • Adopts advanced seamless rubber strap, which has big friction, long life, low voice, easy maintenance and high economic efficiency.

  • Double stretch power control, convenient and reliable. 

  • Transmission roll adopts decorative design roll, which increase the friction between strap and roll, ensure stable and fast cardboard feeding. 

  • This machine includes electric and magnetic clutch separating brake system.

  • This machine adopts PLC auto program control, so it has high automatic extent.

  • Frequency converter drives motor to realize stable velocity change operating.

  • Light and electric signal brakes by PLC control power and magnetic clutch to keep pace with the main engine.


Specifications of Corrugated sheet feeder: 

ModelUnitRD-APF2200RD-APF2400RD-APF2600RD-APF2800
Max. paper feeding widthmm2200240026002800
Min. paper feeding widthmm400400400400
Metal trough depthmm400400400400
Max. speedpcs/min60606060
Powerkw10101010
WeightT1.11.31.51.7
Overall dimensionmm2500*1700*14002700*1700*14002900*1700*14003100*1700*1400


Inquiry

Related Products