Semiautomatic Carton Box Stitcher Machine

Quick Details Type: Packaging Line Condition: New Application: Machinery & Hardware Packaging Type: Cartons Packaging Material: Plastic Automatic Grade: Semi-Automatic Driven Type: Electric Power: 3KW Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland) Brand Name: RuiDa Model Number: RD-SDJ2400...

Product Details

Quick Details

  • Type: Packaging Line

  • Condition: New

  • Application: Machinery & Hardware

  • Packaging Type: Cartons

  • Packaging Material: Plastic

  • Automatic Grade: Semi-Automatic

  • Driven Type: Electric

  • Power: 3KW

  • Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)

  • Brand Name: RuiDa

  • Model Number: RD-SDJ2400


Packaging & Delivery

Packaging DetailsPlastic wrap film
Delivery Time45 days


Specifications

- Semi auto twin piece stitcher 
- High quality and best service 
- Competitive price 
- Easy operation and maintenance

timg (1).jpg


Features:

  • The dual- purpose stitcher machine is able to nail monolithic carton, twin piece forming carton, and irregular carton.

  • Available for large carton stitching, the nail-feeding is convenient and quick with high efficiency.

  • The size adjustment is fully electric controlled, it could be changed within 2-3mins.

  • The strengthened nail, single nail, and double nail can be accomplished in a lump.

  • Equipped with auto counting function in the feeding unit, which is dedicated to the strapping of finished product.

  • Nail pitch is free adjusted and set by the screen between 30-120mm.

  • It's available to stitching the special carton without cover.

  • It's available to display the machine fault and fault cause on the screen.


Specification:

ModelUnitRD-SDJ2400RD-SDJ2700RD-SDJ3000
Paper size(A+B)*2Maxmm480054006000
Minmm106010601060
Paper Length(A)Maxmm225025502850
Minmm350350350
Paper width(B)Maxmm120013501500
Minmm180180180
Paper height(C+D+C)Maxmm180018001800
Minmm400400400
Min first stitching pitch(D)mm252525
Max TS width(E)mm404040
Stitching pitchmm30-12030-12030-120
Qty. of stitchingpcs1-991-991-99
Speedstitch/min350350350
HorsepowerHP181818
WeightT444.2
Overall dimension(L*W*H)mm6000*3550*18006000*3550*18006000*4150*1800


Inquiry

Related Products