Semiautomatic Carton Box Stitching Machine

Quick Details Type: Other Condition: New Application: Food, Beverage, Commodity, Medical, Chemical, Machinery & Hardware, Apparel, Textiles Packaging Type: Cartons, Film, Case Packaging Material: Plastic, Paper, Wood Automatic Grade: Semi-Automatic Driven Type: Electric Voltage: 380v Power:...

Product Details

Quick Details

  • Type: Other

  • Condition: New

  • Application: Food, Beverage, Commodity, Medical, Chemical, Machinery & Hardware, Apparel, Textiles

  • Packaging Type: Cartons, Film, Case

  • Packaging Material: Plastic, Paper, Wood

  • Automatic Grade: Semi-Automatic

  • Driven Type: Electric

  • Voltage: 380v

  • Power: 3KW

  • Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)

  • Brand Name: RuiDa

  • Model Number: RD-BDJ2400A

  • Weight: 2t

  • Dimension(L*W*H): 2800*3000*2000mm

  • Certification: CE

  • After-sales Service Provided: Engineers available to service machinery overseas

  • Warranty: 2 years


Packaging & Delivery

Packaging DetailsPlastic wrap film or wooden case
Delivery Time30 days


Specifications

- Semi automatic carton stitching machine 
- High quality and best service 
- Competitive price 
- Easy operation 

timg.jpg


Features:

  • The semi auto dual servo driven stitcher machine is able to nail monolithic carton and irregular carton.

  • Equipped with Imported dual servo driven, with high transmission precision, and reduce the mechanical transmission, which is   good for reducing the mechanical failure. 

  • The machine is controlled by Siemens PLC, and equipped with a touch screen, which is convenient for setup the parameter of stitching pitch, quantity of nail, type of nail, position of backplate and so on. 

  • The position of backplate is precisely controlled by the stepping motor, the position adjustment is quick and convenient.

  • The pin is made of special high quality steel, with the process of CNC precision finishing.

  • Available for large carton stitching, the nail-feeding is convenient and quick with high efficiency.

  • The size adjustment is fully electric controlled, it could be changed within 1 minute conveniently.

  • The strengthened nail, single nail, and double nail can be accomplished in a lump.

  • Equipped with auto counting function in the feeding unit and output unit, which is dedicated to the strapping of finished product.

  • Equipped with a photoelectric sensor on the feeding unit, the feeding unit will rise up automatically when the photoelectric sensor detects the carton.

  • Nail pitch is free adjusted and set by the screen between 30-120mm.

  • It's available to stitching the special carton without cover.

  • It's available to display the machine fault and fault cause on the screen.

  • The machine will alarm automatically when out of nail.

 

Specifications:

ModelUnitRD-BDJ2400ARD-BDJ2700ARD-BDJ3000A
Paper size(A+B)*2Maxmm246028003400
Minmm606606606
Paper Length(A)Maxmm105010501050
Minmm120120120
Paper width(B)Maxmm606620650
Minmm180220300
Paper height(C+D+C)Maxmm151515151515
Minmm300300300
Min first stitching pitch(D)mm252525
Max TS width(E)mm353535
Stitching pitchmm30-12030-12030-120
Qty. of stitchingpcs1-991-991-99
Speedstitch/min400400400
HorsepowerHP666
WeightT222
Overall dimension(L*W*H)mm2800*3000*20002800*3300*20002800*3600*2000


Inquiry

Related Products